2016 UA Cares Leadership

UA Cares Volunteer Coodinators

 

  • Alex Miller, Karl Eller Graduate School of Management
  • Alma Rose Enciso, Research Adminstration/CALS Administration
  • Amy Brenton, Lunar and Planetary Laboratory/Planetary Science
  • Amy Jackson, Campus Health
  • Andres Gabaldon, Human Resources
  • Becki Nunn, Sr. VP Health Sciences
  • Beth Lopez, Procurement and Contracting Services
  • Brenda Hamilton, Disability Resource Center
  • Brittany Mazur, McGuire Center for Entrepreneurship
  • Brittany Teich, Buisness Affairs
  • Cindy Devereaux, Large Binocular Telescope Observatory
  • Cindy McHenry, Budget Office
  • Clarisa Robles, Academic Affairs
  • Caitlyn Portillo, Government and Community Relations
  • Dorey Valentin, Facilities Managment
  • Emily Pendleton, UA Bookstores
  • Eve Dotson, Fred Fox School of Music
  • Frankie Kolb, College of Science
  • Gabrielle Miller, Office of Adminiatration
  • Garry Forger, Office of Instruction and Assessment
  • Grace Aranda, University Animal Care
  • Hillary Beggs, Office of Global Initiatives
  • Imani A. Johnson, Office of Global Initiatives
  • Janelle Holyoak, Campus Recreation
  • Jennifer Bailey, Office of General Counsel
  • Jennifer Garcia, College of Optical Sciences
  • Jennifer Rascon, CALS Development
  • Jennifer "Jill" Cox, Planning Design, & Construction
  • Jessica Thornburg, Accounting
  • Karen Brookbanks, Procurement and Contracting Services
  • Kim Pennington, Secretary of the University
  • Kim Rogan, Office of Global Initiatives
  • Kimberly Wilson, University Information and Technology Services
  • Kristen Fought, UA Alumni Association
  • Lauren Taylor, Management and Organizations
  • Lee O'Rourke, College of Education Dean's Office
  • Lydia Garrison, Eller Adminstration
  • Margaret Sifford,Campus Health
  • Maria Bueno, CAS Career and Academic Services
  • Marianne Hamilton, Tree-Ring Lab
  • Marisa Wigley, Parking and Transportation 
  • Mary Laughbaum, Government and Community Relations
  • Mary Steed, College of Law
  • Mary Durham, Eller Administration
  • Michelle Garcia, Geosciences
  • Michelle Mixer, UA Foundation
  • Molli Bryson, Udall Center
  • Monica Johns,Campus Health
  • Natalya Williams, Office of the Registrar
  • Nicky Bauer, The Honors College
  • Nigel Holman, UAHS
  • Pamela Prokop, Financial Services
  • Rebecca Richmond, Eller College of Management 
  • Samantha Bares, Tech Launch Arizona
  • Shawn Wolfel, Parking and Transportation
  • Sophia Vindiola, Admissions
  • Sheila McGinnis, Govenment and Community Relations
  • Stephanie Jimenez, Facilities Managment
  • Steven Andrade, ICA - Athletics
  • Tabatha Holand, Sponsered Project Services
  • Tannya Gaxiola, Government and Community Relations
  • Whitney DeGroot, Molecular and Cellular Biology